Return to About Us

Staff

Leadership Team

David Allen (DAl) CEO of Links MAT – Head of Links Academy St Albans
Charlotte Brown (CBr) Assistant Headteacher
Mark Fuller (MFu) Assistant Headteacher
Gemma Nash (GNa) Assistant Headteacher and SENCo

Onsite Hixberry

Martin Broadbridge (MBr) Teacher of PE
Jane Malpas (JMa) Teacher of Maths
Amelia Thomas (ATh) Teacher of Humanities/English
Kim Rana (KRa) Teacher of English
Joanne Coulson (JCo) Teacher of Maths/Science/Child Care
Gina Trotman (GTr) Teacher of Science
Magdalena Dziedzic (MDz) Teacher
Steviemarie Abraham (SAb) Teacher of Food & Hospitality/History
Angela Smith (ASm) Teacher of Hair and Beauty
Jane Heagren (JHe) Teacher of Design and Technology (Resistant Materials) and Construction
Sam Bailey (SBa) Teacher of Business/Geography/Leisure and Tourism
Teresa Wallace (Twa) Senior Pastoral Leader
Emilija Juseviciute (EJu) Pastoral Leader
Lisa Moir (LMo) Teaching and Learning Assistant
Ellie Wilding (EWi) Teaching and Learning Assistant

Administration

Janet Butterworth (JBu) PA to CEO of Links MAT – Head of Links Academy St Albans (HR and Recruitment)
Sarah Porritt (SPo) Administrator: Attendance and Cover
Josephine Wheeler (JWh) Receptionist/Administrator: Hixberry
Vilma Ulucay (VUl) Receptionist/Administrator Hixberry

Finance & Business/Premises/ICT

Rosie Marwaha (RMa) School Business Manager
Ian Ellis-Hall (IEl) Finance Assistant
Peter Loader (PLo) Premises Manager

Outreach (Woollam)

Fiona Haynes (FHa) Outreach Manager
Lisa Biggs (LBi) Receptionist/Administrator: Woollam
Natashia Leader (NLe) Outreach Worker (Maternity Leave)
John Moynihan (JMo) Outreach Worker
Diane Brown (DBr) Outreach Worker
Vivien Alderman (VAl) Outreach Worker
Anna Ryan (ARy) Outreach Worker

Inclusion (Woollam)

Stuart Boatwright (SBo) Senior Practitioner
Tim Holgate (THo) Teacher
Layla Fields (LFi) Teacher (PGCE)
Richard Boxer (RBo) Healthy Lifestyles Lead

Primary Support Base

Natasha Di Tella (NDi) Teacher – Primary Support Base
Megan Crawford (MCr) Teacher
Jane Jeffs (JJe) PSB Support Worker
Stephanie Williams (SWi) PSB Support Worker
Oksana Budrikienye (OBu) PSB Support Worker

Supply

Antonio D’emanuele (ADe) Teacher of Art
Katarzyna Karewicz (KKa) Inclusion Teacher

Seconded Staff

Magda Dziedzic (MDz) Teacher: Hatfield
Ashley Tripp (ATr) Teacher: Hatfield