Return to About Us

Staff

Leadership Team

David Allen (DAl) CEO of Links MAT – Head of Links Academy St Albans
Charlotte Brown (CBr) Assistant Headteacher
Mark Fuller (MFu) Assistant Headteacher
Gemma Nash (GNa) Assistant Headteacher and SENCo

Onsite Hixberry

Martin Broadbridge (MBr) Teacher of PE
Jane Malpas (JMa) Teacher of Maths
Amelia Thomas (ATh) Teacher of Humanities/English
Kim Rana (KRa) Teacher of English
Joanne Coulson (JCo) Teacher of Maths/Science/Child Care
Gina Trotman (GTr) Teacher of Science
Magdalena Dziedzic (MDz) Teacher
Steviemarie Abraham (SAb) Teacher of Food & Hospitality/History
Angela Smith (ASm) Teacher of Hair and Beauty
Jane Heagren (JHe) Teacher of Design and Technology (Resistant Materials) and Construction
Sam Bailey (SBa) Teacher of Business/Geography/Leisure and Tourism
Teresa Wallace (Twa) Senior Pastoral Leader
Emilija Juseviciute (EJu) Pastoral Leader
Lisa Moir (LMo) Teaching and Learning Assistant
Layla Fields (LFi) Teacher (PGCE)

Administration

Janet Butterworth (JBu) PA to CEO of Links MAT – Head of Links Academy St Albans (HR and Recruitment)
Sarah Porritt (SPo) Administrator: Attendance and Cover
Josephine Wheeler (JWh) Receptionist/Administrator: Hixberry
Vilma Ulucay (VUl) Receptionist/Administrator Hixberry

Finance & Business/Premises/ICT

Rosie Marwaha (RMa) School Business Manager
Peter Loader (PLo) Premises Manager

Outreach (Woollam)

Fiona Haynes (FHa) Outreach Manager
Lisa Biggs (LBi) Receptionist/Administrator: Woollam
Sarah Young (SYo) Senior Outreach Worker
Olivia King (OKi) Outreach Worker
Natashia Leader (NLe) Outreach Worker (Maternity Leave)
John Moynihan (JMo) Outreach Worker
Diane Brown (DBr) Outreach Worker
Vivien Alderman (VAl) Outreach Worker
Anna Ryan (ARy) Outreach Worker

Inclusion (Woollam)

Stuart Boatwright (SBo) Senior Practitioner
Richard Boxer (RBo) Healthy Lifestyles Lead

Primary Support Base

Natasha Di Tella (NDi) Teacher – Primary Support Base
Jane Jeffs (JJe) PSB Support Worker
Stephanie Williams (SWi) PSB Support Worker
Oksana Budrikienye (OBu) PSB Support Worker

Supply/Apprentice

Antonio D’emanuele (ADe) Teacher of Art
Megan Crawford (CRa) Inclusion Teacher
Tim Holgate (THo) Inclusion Teacher
Katarzyna Karewicz (KKa) Inclusion Teacher
Ellie Wilding (EWi) Apprentice

Exam Invigilators (Casual)

Catherine Matthews (CMa) Exam Invigilator
Karen Winfield (KWi) Exam Invigilator
Bernard Gleeson (BGl) Exam Invigilator
Barry Clark (BCl) Exam Invigilator
Gareth Wynne (GWy) Exam Invigilator
Beverley Purdue (BPe) Exam Invigilator